Festival History

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

19-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 2009

BEN J. RIEPE | Germany
MARCEL LEEMANN PHYSICAL DANCE THEATRE | Switzerland
LIUBLIN DANCE THEATRE | Poland
AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
JOHANNES WIELAND  | USA
THEATRE MANANTIALES  | Spain

18-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 2008

CIE 13 / ROSA MEI | Belgium, Armenia, Belgium, Spain,
Lithuania, Slovakia, Turkey
DANCE WITH FIRE COMPANY UGNIES RATAS | Lithuania
RŪTA NORDMANE / BOOT & BOAT | Latvia
VIRPI PAHKINEN | Sweden
CONTEMPORARY DANCE COMPANY THE SYMPTOMS | Hungary
AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
NADAR ROSANO | Israel
SKAIDRA JANCAITĖ | Lithuania
SIMONA ORINSKA, PUSEH PUSEW | Latvia
COMPAGNIE DRIFT | Switzerland
RHEINSBERG MUSIC ACADEMY | Germany
TAMI DANCE COMPANY / NIMROD FREED | Israel
ALTERNATIVE MUSIC GROUP FUSEDMARC | Lithuania
DJ KUBAS & LIFE PERFOMANCE | Lithuania
POLISH DANCE THEATRE | Poland

17-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 2007

VYTAUTAS V. JURGUTIS | AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
MEDEA_73 | Spain
ARTS PRINTING HOUSE | LORETA JUODKAITE | TOMAS DOBROVOLSKIS | Lithuania
RONNA ZIV DANCE GROUP | Israel
VYTIS JANKAUSKAS DANCE COMPANY |  Lithuania
KOKORO DANCE | Canada
SYLVIO DUFRAYER DANCE COMPANY | Italy - Brazil
KAMEA DANCE COMPANY | Israel
AE-LAPSUS DANSA | Spain
K.U.B. | Lithuania

16-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 2006

AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
TCHEKPO DANCE COMPANY | Germany
COMPAGNIE DRIFT | Svitzerland
LEVY DANCE | JAV
OLGA ZITLUHINA DANCE COMPANY | Latvia
SILESIAN DANCE THEATRE | Poland
COMPAGNIE FABIENNE BERGER | Svitzerland
ETXEA: FRÉDÉRIC ETCHEVERRY & GLORIA ARAS | France
NOA DAR DANCE GROUP | Israel
ODED GRAF & YOSSI BERG | Israel

15-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 2005

LAROQUE DANCE COMPANY | Austria
LUBLIN DANCE THEATRE | Poland
QUASI STELLAR / APOSTOLIA PAPADAMAKI | Greece
KOKORO DANCE | Canada
C.MEDINADANCE | Canada / Austria
AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
W&M PHYSICAL THEATRE | Poland
THE DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET / H.POKROVSKA PROJECT | Netherlands
VELVET / JOANNE LEIGHTON COMPANY | Belgium

Page up

14-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 2004

LIMON DANCE COMPANY | USA
OLIVE DANCE THEATRE | USA
GROUP MOTION DANCE COMPANY | USA
CHARLES ANDERSON DANCE THEATER X | USA
PAT CREMINS DANCE COMPANY | USA 
BOB EISEN AND AURA DANCE THEATRE | USA / Lithuania
PRINTZ DANCE PROJECT | USA
EDGEWORKS DANCE THEATRE | USA
OLGA ZITLUHINA DANCE COMPANY | Latvia
SALLY-ANNE FRIEDLAND ŠOKIO TRUPĖ | Israel

13-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 2003

LAROQUE DANCE COMPANY | Austria
VYTIS JANKAUSKAS DANCE COMPANY | Lithuania
AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
TANNO KEN'ICHI | Japan
AURINKOBALETTI | Finland
AJA JUNG | Serbia and Montanegro
CONTEMPORARY DANCE THEATRE ALTER | Poland
CERNA & VANEK DANCE | Czeck republic / Germany
SILESIAN DANCE THEATRE | Poland
FINE 5 DANCE COMPANY | Estonia

12-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 2002

PERCANTA DANCE COMPANY | Lithuania
ANDRIUS PULKAUNINKAS PHYSICAL / VISUAL THEATRE | Lithuania
AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
FREEMOTION, PANTA REI DANSETEATER | Norway / Great Britain
FEHER FERENC | Hungary
LUBLIN DANCE THEATRE | Poland
FINE 5 DANCE COMPANY | Estonia
DAVID APPEL | USA
RENATE KEERD | Estonia
THE ENSEMBLE GROUP | Scotland
QUADRO CONTEMPORARY DANCE GROUP | Belarus
LAROQUE DANCE COMPANY | Austria
AS2WRISTS DANCE COMPANY | Finland
PAUL IBEY | Canada
CIE 2 IN 1 | Hungary / Austria

11-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 2001

FLUIDUS DANCE COMPANY | Lithuania
RELEVE DANCE COMPANY | Lithuania
VYTIS JANKAUSKAS DANCE COMPANY | Lithuania
GAMA SCHOOL COMPANY | Lithuania
AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
INCLUSE DANCE THEATRE | Russia
POLISH DANCE THEATRE | Poland
THEATRE OF MODERN BALLET ‘CADANC’ | Russia
ZAGREB DANCE COMPANY | Coratia
SEAN TUAN JOHN & BERT VAN GORP | Great Britain
MONOCHROME CIRCUS DANCE COMPANY | Japan
OHAD FISHOF & RENANA RAZ | Great Britain

10-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 2000

KATHLEEN QUINLAN AND "LILLA BALETTEN" | Sweden
SILESIAN DANCE THEATRE | Poland
RELEVE DANCE COMPANY | Lithuania
ELISABETH LEA | Great Britain
HASEGAWA ROKU, JAPAN JEDNOTKA | Poland
FINE 5 DANCE COMPANY | Estonia
ITAT PAMEK GROUP | Slovenia
SAKURA II DANCE PROJECT | Japan
BARBARA KRAUS | Austria
AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
MARTIN SONDERKAMP | Germany / Netherlands
AIRA NAGINEVICIUTE PROJECT | Lithuania
ODD JOHAN FRITZOE | Norway
VYTIS JANKAUSKAS DANCE COMPANY | Lithuania
DANCE THEATRE ERI | Finland
URI IVGI DANCE COMPANY | Israel / Netherlands

9-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 1999

DANCE ENSEMBLE URBAN ELVES | Denmark
JASMINE VARDIMON‘S ZBANG DANCE COMPANY | Great Britain
LAROQUE DANCE COMPANY | Austria
C.D.C. DANCE COMPANY | Malta
GRUPA TANCA WSPO CZESNEGO POLITECNIKI LUBELSKIEJ | Poland
EDITTA BROWN COMPANY | Austria
FLUIDUS | Lithuania
ENDICHE VIS.SAT | Lithuania
AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
PROJECT OF  "LIZ LERMAN DANCE EXCHANGE"
AND "AURA DANCE THEATRE" | USA / Lithuania

8-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 1998

AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
MODERN-CLASSIC DANCE COMPANY "RELEVE" | Lithuania
CONTEMPORARY DANCE COMPANY OF VYTIS JANKAUSKAS | Lithuania
BIRUTE MARCINKEVICIUTE AND CO | Lithuania
GDANSK DANCE THEATRE | Poland
THEATRE DADA VON BZDULOW  | Poland
AtticDANCE | Great Britain
INTERNATIONAL PROJECT OF DISABLED PEOPLE FROM LITHUANIA,
KAUNAS YOUTH AND AtticDANCE | Great Britain / Lithuania

7-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 1997

AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
TAMARA McLORG DANCE | Great Britain
DANCE THEATRE "ALTER" | Poland
DANCE THEATRE "MINI FORTUNAE" | Czech
ANNE KATRINE KALLMOES | Denmark
MODERN DANCE COMPANY "RELEVE" | Lithuania
MODERN DANCE COMPANY "FLUIDUS" | Lithuania
"IUG-SIGN" DANCE | Great Britain

6-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 1996

AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
THEATRE "PATRZ MI NA UZTA" | Poland
YOUTH MODERN DANCE COMPANY "RELEVE" | Lithuania
ČERNA & VANEK DANCE | Czech - Germany
RUSSIAN CHAMBER BALLET "MOSCOW" | Russia
OLGA ZITLUCHINA MODERN DANCE COMPANY | Latvia
DANCE COMPANY "THREE FROM VILNIUS" | Lithuania

5-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 1995

AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
CLASICAL AND MODERN DANCE COMPANY "POLĖKIS" ("FLIGHT") | Lithuania
MODERN DANCE COMPANY "FLUIDUS" | Lithuania
DANIELA SPANIOL | France
DANCE ENSEMBLE "MICADO" | Denmark
MODERN DANCE THEATRE "FINE 5" | Estonia

4-th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 1992

AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
CLASICAL AND MODERN DANCE COMPANY "POLĖKIS" ("FLIGHT") | Lithuania
DANCE COMPANY "THREE FROM VILNIUS" | Lithuania
RICOCHET DANCE COMPANY | Great Britain
THE ENSEMBLE | Great Britain
WEST GLAMORGAN'S MALE DANCE DYNION COMPANY | Wales
DANCETELLER COMPANY | USA
DANCE ENSAMBLE "KULLAKETRAJAD" | Estonia

3-rd INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 1991

MODERN DANCE COMPANY "FLUIDUS" | Lithuania
AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
NEW DANCE AND NEW ACOUSTIC MUSIC COMPANY "2+2" | Czechoslovakia
DANCE THEATRE  "NORDIC STAR" | Estonia
ULLA WELITKE DANCE THEATRE | Germany
JAZZ DANCE COMPANY "STEPPING OUT" | Switzerland

2-nd INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 1990

CRACOW DANCE THEATRE | Poland
LITHUANIAN OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE  | Lithuania
CLASICAL AND MODERN DANCE COMPANY "POLĖKIS" ("FLIGHT") | Lithuania
NEW YORK GOH PRODUCTIONS | USA
MODERN DANCE COMPANY "SONATA"  | Lithuania
AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
JEANNE YASKO AND IVAN SVIESTINO | Sweden
MONIKA PALL AND PAUL GSCHWEND | Austria

1-st INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MODERN DANCE 1989 

CRACOW MODERN BALLET COMPANY | Poland
CLASICAL AND MODERN DANCE COMPANY "POLĖKIS" ("FLIGHT") | Lithuania
RIGA DANCE THEATRE | Latvia
MOSCOW RHYTHM PLASTIC GYMNASTICS COMPANY | Russia
MODERN DANCE COMPANY "SONATA"  | Lithuania
AURA DANCE THEATRE | Lithuania
"HETERO" | Estonia
KLAIPEDA MUSICAL THEATRE | Lithuania
KAUNAS FREE MOVEMENT COMPANY "DROBĖ" ("LINEN") | Lithuania

Page up