Lietuviška versija
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 


Programme

4-th of October (Thursday)

Kaunas | Vytautas Magnus University | Near entrance
6:30 p.m.

Ramunas Jaras & ENDICHE VIS.SAT(Lithuania)

Music performance „No ucking solution 4“

Kaunas | Vytautas Magnus University | Great Hall

7:00 p.m.

Vytautas V. Jurgutis | AURA DANCE THEATRE (Lithuania)

"Time Line" 50 min.
Intermission
  Medea73  (Spain) "Mnemosine" 95 min.
Tickets: 25, 30, 40 Lt.
 

5-th of October (Friday)

Kaunas | Vytautas Magnus University | Great Hall

7:00 p.m.

ARTS PRINTING HOUSE | Loreta Juodkaitė | Tomas Dobrovolskis (Lithuania)

"Trimatrix. Three movements"

40 min.
Intermission

RONNA ZIV DANCE GROUP(Israel)

"Ten Minutes Older: Steady Look and Punch Line”

50 min.
Tickets: 25, 30, 40 Lt.
        
6-th of October (Saturday)
KAUNAS | VMU club „Sesija“ (M. Daukanto st. 27)
2:00-6:00 p.m.

Contemporary dance video review – Israel modern dance presentation

   
Free entrance
   

Kaunas | Vytautas Magnus University | Great Hall

7:00 p.m.

VYTIS JANKAUSKAS DANCE COMPANY (Lithuania)

"Message" 40 min.
Intermission
  

KOKORO DANCE (Canada)

"To-Morrow, and To-Morrow, and To-Morrow"

65 min.
Tickets: 25, 30, 40 Lt.
 
Kaunas | VMU club „Sesija“ M. Daukanto st. 27
9:00 p.m.

Music Party "Live Only" & Djs:
Quazar (Mondayjazz)
Soundchild (K.U.B/Risky Operations)
Numba_none (K.U.B)
Pakas (K.U.B/Risky Operations)

 

 
Tickets: 15 lt, with festival ticket - 5 Lt.
 
Kaunas | Chamber Theatre
11:00 p.m.

SYLVIO DUFRAYER COMPANHIA DE DANÇA(Italy-Brazil)

"Grocoió" 53 min.
Intermission  

SYLVIO DUFRAYER COMPANHIA DE DANÇA (Italy-Brazil)

"The moment before the action"

50 min.
Tickets: 30 Lt.
        
7-th of October (Sunday)

Kaunas | Vytautas Magnus University | Great Hall

2:30 p.m.

AE-LAPSUS DANSA
(Spain)

"Vitrines"

55 min.
7:00 p.m.

KAMEA  DANCE COMPANY (Israel)

"Carmina Burana"

60 min.
Tickets: 30, 40, 50 Lt.
8-th of October (Monday)
Vilnius | Lithuanian National Drama Theatre | Small Hall
6:00 p.m.

SYLVIO DUFRAYER COMPANHIA DE DANÇA (Italy-Brazil)

"Grocoió" 53 min.
Intermission 
  

KOKORO DANCE (Canada)

"To-Morrow, and To-Morrow, and To-Morrow"

65 min.
Tickets: 30 Lt.
 
Vilnius | Lithuanian National Drama Theatre | Great hall  
8:30 p.m.

KAMEA  DANCE COMPAN (Israel)

"Carmina Burana"

60 min.
Tickets: 30, 40, 50 Lt.
                                   

 

© 2007 dancefestival.lt Made in mamaika